2016 Reunion Weekend: Cornelliana Night.

Volunteer recognition

Cornell University and the office of Alumni Affairs and Development wish to thank the Reunion chairs, registration chairs, and campaign chairs who have worked tirelessly on behalf of their class or group and Cornell to make Reunion 2018 a success. You are appreciated!

Class of 1943

  • Shigeo Kondo, Reunion Chair

Class of 1948

  • Martha Clark Mapes, Reunion Co-Chair
    Jean Genung Pearson, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1953

  • James Blackwood, Campaign Co-Chair
    Morton Bunis, Campaign Co-Chair
    T. Richard Halberstadt, Reunion Co-Chair
    John Nixon, Campaign Co-Chair
    Lea Paxton Nixon, Campaign Co-Chair
    Caroline Mulford Owens, Reunion Co-Chair
    Barbara Zelfman Gross, Campaign Co-Chair

Class of 1958

  • Ellen Gussman Adelson, Campaign Co-Chair
    Glenn Dallas, Campaign Co-Chair
    Maddi McAdams Dallas, Campaign Co-Chair
    Connie Haggard, Reunion Co-Chair
    Dick Haggard, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1963

  • Carol Bagdasarian Aslanian
    Edward Butler
    Joanne Jordan Davenport

Class of 1968

  • Peter Orthwein, Campaign Co-Chair
    Jay Waks, Campaign Co-Chair
    Bette Nelson Zippin, Reunion Co-Chair
    Robert Zippin, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1973

  • Eliott Greenwald, Registration Chair
    John Kaplan (posthumous)
    Wayne Merkelson
    Debbie Rothman, Reunion Co-Chair
    Danielle Lombardo Trostorff. Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1978

  • Nancy Adler Manket, Campaign Co-Chair
    Steven Martin Manket, Campaign Co-Chair
    Laura Day Ayers, Reunion Co-Chair
    Kathy Morris Duggan, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1983

  • Carin Lewis Evans, Registration Chair
    Susan Guerin, Reunion Co-Chair
    Seth Philip Plattus, Campaign Chair
    Andy (James) Sosa, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1988

  • Nicole Abbatecola, Reunion Co-Chair & Campaign Co-Chair
    Laura Bloch, Registration Chair
    Angelica Botkin, Reunion Co-Chair
    Habib Benoit Kairouz, Campaign Co-Chair
    Alison Diamon Levasseur, Campaign Co-Chair
    Lilli Siegel Roth, Campaign Co-Chair

Class of 1993

  • Michelle Lee, Registration Chair
    Elise Rosenberg, Campaign Co-Chair
    Loren Rosenweig-Feingold, Campaign Co-Chair
    Lauren Bailyn Sapira, Reunion Co-Chair
    Christine Watters Stuhlmiller, Reunion Co-Chair
    Jessica Woo, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 1998

  • Joe Cleverdon, Campaign Co-Chair
    Leslie Glenn, Reunion Co-Chair
    Rachel Green, Campaign Co-Chair
    Stephanie Leichter, Reunion Co-Chair
    Jackie Maniscalco, Reunion Co-Chair
    Robin Schenker, Registration Chair

Class of 2003

  • Richard Chomko, Reunion Co-Chair
    Jaimie Hanlon, Registration Chair
    Jon Ludwig, Campaign Chair
    Jaime Novikoff, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 2008

  • Jason Beekman, Campaign Co-Chair
    Shirley Cueva, Registration Chair
    Jonathan Feldman, Campaign Co-Chair
    Eliza Kursh Kawamura, Campaign Co-Chair
    Sara Patterson, Reunion Co-Chair
    Ebony Scott Smith, Reunion Co-Chair

Class of 2013

  • Ankur Bajaj, Reunion Co-Chair
    James Feld, Reunion Co-Chair
    Karina Garcia, Campaign Co-Chair
    Meril Pothen, Registration Chair
    Alex Pruce, Campaign Co-Chair
    Juan Carlos Toledo, Reunion Co-Chair
    Lilian Tso, Campaign Co-Chair

CRC

  • Jim Hanchett '53, Reunion Chair

Cornell Asian Alumni Association (CAAA)

  • Vernice Arahan '14
    Mary Leong '89
    Emily Liu '84
    Mari Morimoto '96, DVM '01
    Neha Ratna '16
    Roland Shen '76
    Olivia Tai '08

Cornell Black Alumni Association (CBAA)

  • Ashley Black '14
    Petula Brown '92
    Shannon Cohall '14
    Lauren Davidson '95
    Joanne Hill '92
    Kamillah Knight '13, MPA '15
    Morris Melvin '75
    Katrina Nangle '17
    John Rawlins III '06

Cornell Latino Alumni Association (CLAA)

  • Stephanie Adams Ryan '04
    Danya Contreras '14
    Dan Domenech '92
    Theresa Flores '93
    Ruben Ortega '13

Cornell University's LGBT Alumni Association (CUGALA)

  • Kevin Chung '11
    Matt Danzer '11
    Kim Gillece '04
    Erica Healey-Kagan '05
    Cara Kagan '77
    Elyse Kantrowitz '00
    Marvine Pierre '11
    Olivia Tai '08

Law School

  • 1963

    Frederick Beck Jr.

  • 1968

    William V. Buccella
    David F. clossey
    Robert B. Dietz
    Donald G. Douglass
    Matthew J. Dowd
    Dwight W. Ellis
    Mark L. Evans
    Stephen R. Goldstein
    Peter A. Marx
    Henry P. Massey
    John E. Moye
    Walter J. Sleeth

  • 1973

    Charles M. Adelman
    Robert A. DuPuy

  • 1978

    David S. Barrie
    Andrew R. Berger
    Robin McGee Blackwood
    Christopher E. Chang
    Valerie Ford Jacob
    Ward J. Mazzucco
    The Honorable Jeremiah J. McCarthy
    William F. Murphy

  • 1983

    James H. Aranoff
    Gary L. Azorsky
    Charles S. Biener
    Charles D. Cramton
    Martin L. Ditkof
    Jeffrey S. Feld
    Eric F. Greenberg
    Denise A. Hauselt
    Ladd A. Hirsch
    W. Garth Janes
    Jeanne A. Markey
    Deborah A. Skakel
    Andrew J. Stamelman
    Katherine P. Ward Feld

  • 1988

    Steve C. Browne
    Scott M. Davis
    Mary Beth Grant
    Stuart J. McDermott
    Charles N. Schilke
    Donald E. Watnick

  • 1993

    Timothy E. Bixler
    James C. Dugan
    Joel C. Haims
    Hong T. Le
    Chistian E. Mammen
    Pilar S. Parducci
    Thomas E. Skilton
    Robert C. Torch
    Scott E. Weigand
    Sujata Yalamanchili
    Ian J. Yankwitt

  • 1998

    Gregory J. Batista
    Jeffrey A. Brill
    Andrew F. Fowler
    Joshua D. Fuller
    Michelle Gill
    Pamela Harris-Williams
    Ruth Ann Keene
    Richard W. Kidd
    Donald J. Kochan
    Denise A. Lazar
    Christopher T. Lenhart
    Jason S. Lewis
    Scott D. Litman
    Sean P. McCann
    Ayanna J. McKay
    Christine M. Murphy
    Paramjeet Tony Sammi
    James H. Steigerwald
    Eric L. Sussman
    Alan S. Trager
    Leo Tsao
    William H. Verhelle
    Jessica C. White

  • 2003

    Michael T. Adams
    Jodi B. Buske
    Stephanie M. Chmiel
    Christopher B. Harwood
    Megan E. Joy
    Robert G. Knaier
    Matthew E. McClintock
    Kan M. Nawaday
    Keith Palumbo
    Aeri Pang
    Andrea M. Paparella
    Alethea K. Rebman
    David R. Singh
    Jeremy S. Winer

  • 2008

    Nomi Barst Berenson
    Cecelia Rene Cannon
    Desi Fernandez
    Amy E. Garber
    Nicole Morgan Sandoz
    Sarah Runnels Martin
    Brian P. Sylvester
    Etienne Townsend
    Douglas S. Zolkind

  • 2013

    Benoit F. Allouis
    Adam R. Augusiak-Boro
    Andrew B. Cashmore
    Tyler Clarke
    Elaina Lucila Emerick Andrade
    Cynthia C. Galvez
    Sarah J. Heim
    Joshua E. Peary
    James Pyo
    Daniel Severin Sternberg

  • 2018

    Meghan Elizabeth Bell
    Julia Leigh Bensur
    Spencer A. George
    Rachael Erika Hancock
    Seantyel A. Hardy
    Alexa P. Henry
    Jenny Z. Hu
    Michael Xin Jiang
    Bijan D. Motiwalla
    Anna Carolina Netto Barbosa
    Mariah N. Rivera
    McCahey R. Townsend

Johnson

  • 1968

    Richard Marks

  • 1978

    Fred Miller

  • 1983

    Brian Hanse

  • 1988

    David Rodgers

  • 1993

    Sriram Sivaram

  • 1998

    Marvin Chang
    Vidur Luthra
    Anu Sharma
    Mike Thompson

  • 2003

    Laura Georgianna
    Adam Fitzner

  • 2008

    Alex Callahan
    Liz Langlois

  • 2013

    Cara Petonic
    Patrick George
    Nora Hansanugrum
    Bobby Hatanaka
    Joe Shin
    Keara Everdell
    Charlotte Lee
    Sam Van
    Mike Zani

Veterinary Medicine

  • 1953

    William C. Buell
    Gerald L. Hayes

  • 1958

    Thomas F. Nytch

  • 1963

    Frank R. Powell
    Richard H. Coburn

  • 1968

    Richard P. Henry

  • 1978

    Joanne M. Bicknese
    Peter S. Glassman

  • 1983

    Ann C. Harris
    Donna M. Manderino

  • 1988

    Christine A. Bellezza
    Elizabeth M. Bodner
    Melodee D. Kopa
    Jane M. Toomey
    Susan E. Wylegala

  • 1993

    Polly A. Fleckenstein
    Etienne Cote
    Kim G. Roellke

  • 1998

    Joseph A. Consigli
    Sara Y. Sanders

  • 2003

    Tara E. Estra

  • 2013

    Jeffrey D. Beverly
    Alexander J. LoPinto

Division of Alumni Affairs and Development 130 E. Seneca Street, Suite 400 Ithaca, NY 14850