Skip to main content

Cornell University - Alumni
Skip to main content

more options

Volunteer Recognition

The efforts of the Reunion 2017 chairs, registration chairs, and campaign chairs, listed below, are acknowledged with gratitude and appreciation by the staff of the Office of Alumni Affairs and University Development.

1937

Esther Schiff Bondareff

 

1942

Elizabeth Schlamm Eddy

 

1947

Peter Schwarz

Thomas Talpey

 

1952

Richard Dye

Don Follett

Sue Youker Schlaepfer

 

1957

Dori Gouldsmit Albert

Roberta Grunert DeVries

Betty Starr King

William Lutz

Paul Noble

 

1962

Ruth Zimmerman Bleyler

Charlotte Jones Collister

Evelyn Eskin

Don Juran

Frank Quirk

Neil Schilke

 

1967

Dave Darwin

Judy Silverman Kaufman

Harvey Kinzelberg

Donald Rosenbaum

Ralph Wilhelm

 

1972

Rick Banks 

Deirdre Courtney–Batson

Charles (Charlie) Joyce

John Nicolls

Nancy Roistacher

William Toffey

 

1977

Donna Copley 

Geoffrey Gailey

Cara Kagan

Halsey Knapp

Karen Wellin

 

1982

Greg Busby

Teri Williams Harvey

Terry Kilmer Oosterom

Jon Poe

Bob Ramin

 

1987

Mary Bowman

Lynn Canaan

Melissa Hodes Friedenberg

Scott Pesner

Claudia Regen-Johnston

Anne Meinig Smalling

 

1992

Todd Kantorczyk

Jean Kintisch

Ian Kutner

Maureen Torelli

 

1997

Laura Barrantes

Andrew (Andy) Cavanna

Eva Chiamulera

Megan Clark Eisenberg

Joshua Steiner

Richard Yuen
Adam Wolf

 

2002

Nicole Canessa Boosembark-Baker

Kim Su Ouellette

Adam Tope

Heather Knauss Wells

 

2007

Genevieve Allen

Shane Dunn

Corey Ryan Earle

Lauren Giugliano

Mitch Green

Heidi Mun

Brady Rice

Rebecca Robinson

Nancy Tinch

 

2012

Whitney Bartell

Sean Gelbwaks

Cynthia Marinaro

Andrew Martinez

Adam Nicoletti

Kendra (Bartell) Saldana

 

CRC

Jim Hanchett

 

Johnson School

 

Class of 1957

Dick Bulman

 

Class of 1967

Jon Hinebauch

George Slocum

 

Class of 1972

Jim Rowan

 

Class of 1977

John Boyd

Dan Hesse

Simon Krieger 

Tom Mulligan

Henry Salmon

 

Class of 1982

Deb Gellman

Katherine Ward Feld

 

Class of 1987

Dave Dyckman

Dan Friedberg

Bill Hoffmann

Jim Levenson

Phillip McClain

Byron Roth

 

Class of 1992

Michi Calcango

Burt Sheaffer

Rodney Sunada-Wong

Peter Valenti III

Chip Zimmerman

Lynn Zimmerman

 

Class of 1997

Kristina Park

Leslie Schott

 

Class of 2002

Kim Jones Gilliam

Linda Giuliano

Greg Hubbell

Alisa Jirut

Karen Lim

Sean Neville

Tom Schryver

 

Class of 2007

Alexia Burnett

Hernando Guzman

Rich Newitter

Monica Panchmia

Zach Tofias

 

Class of 2012

Selina Ang

Dave Croudace

Eric Einhorn

Giff Foley

Greg Gatta

Linda Lee

Franco Mora de Regil

Scott Schoenfeld

Fayet Valles

 

Law School

 

Class of 1962

Jon C. Minikes

Sigmund S. Semon

 

Class of 1967

The Honorable David S. Baime

The Honorable Paul A. Crotty

Marc S. Goldberg

Sheppard A. Guryan

Jack (John) E. Holobinko

Allan M. Lerner

Susan S. Robfogel

Ira I. Roxland

Jerold R. Ruderman

Joseph L. Serafini

Milton G. Strom

Jonathan M. Weld

Michael I. Wolfson

 

Class of 1972

Stanley D. Chess

Robert E. Crotty

James A. DeMent, Jr.

Karl J. Ege

Jack (John) Gallagher

Robert A. Hillman

Dominick A. Mazzagetti

Jeffrey A. Mishkin

Robert L. Osar

Arthur E. Peabody

Francis S.L. Wang

 

Class of 1977

Marion Bachrach

Franci J. Blassberg

Emanuel S. Cherney

Charles S. Donovan

Betsy S. Harding

Leonard J. Kennedy

Dale S. Lazar

Norma G. Meacham

C. Evan Stewart

 

Class of 1982

Therese Mary Corsones

Lynda Jacobs Grant

Christopher Massaroni

John T. McCann

Albert J. Millus, Jr.

Carol Bua Ode

D. Neil Radey

Martha A. Roberts

Pamela L. Rollins

Nancy L. Ruskin

Barry A. Weiss

 

Class of 1987

Elizabeth Tauro

 

Class of 1992

Jacquie Duval

Maria E. Fernandez

Christina Pak Hanratty

Achim Herfs

Gene W. Lee

Steven M. Nadel

Michael J. Nolan

David A. Pierce

Stephanie L. Sharron

Kelly Mahon Tullier

Amy E. Weissman

 

Class of 1997

David L. Cook

Lisl J. Dunlop

Nancy Richmond Goldstein

Gretchen A. Johanns

Daniel T. Kiely

Stephen B. Reynolds

Khandikile P M Sokoni

Carol A. Timm

Eric D. Yordy

 

Class of 2002

Alfonso Bolio Barajas

Jennifer A. Champlin

Timothy Cornell

Daniel M. Duval

Allison Harlow-Fumai

Brian R. Le Blanc

Lauren H. Lezak

Allesandro Macri

Bertrand R. Madsen

Phillip Michael Meyer

Elizabeth A. Morgan

Michael Satin

Deborah A. Vennos

Naveen Zaidi

 

Class of 2007

Andrew C. Compton

Alfred L. Fatale III

Alison S. Fraser

Brandon A. Jonas

Katherine A. McRobie

Dan T. Moss

Ari M. Selman

Andreea Stan

Natalie L. Walker

Mor Wetzler

 

Class of 2012

Thania Charmani

Maegan E. Deare

Ki'Jhana R. Friday

Justin S. Haddock

Kelly E. Halford

Samantha Hsu

Antonio Mortez Haynes

Ava C. Jacobi

Christopher F. Nenno

Andrew C. Orr

Edmond R. Parhami

Emily B. Pickering

Drew G. Rolle

Polina S. Ross

 

College of Veterinary Medicine

 

1952

John Brennan

 

1957

Richard Grambow

 

1962

Fred Scott

  

1967

Eugene Ceglowski

Jean Ceglowski

Ferris Gorra

 

1972

John Kazmierczak

Clint Pease

 

1977

Ann Huntington

Bill Thonsen

 

1982

Pepi Leids

Thomas Scavelli

 

1987

Donald Bruno

Maritza Perez-Bruno

 

1992

Claire Berian

Janine DiStephan

Louis Licari

Richard Reid

 

1997

Patricia Erickson

Patricia Grinnell

 

2002

Heather Zaidel

 

2007

Patricia Doherty

Peter Romano

Kelly Saporito

 

2012

Kristina Casper

Shalini Latchman

 

 


 


  MAKE A GIFT

All gifts to Cornell count in class
Reunion campaigns.

Future Reunion dates

June 7–10, 2018
June 6–9, 2019
June 4–7, 2020

Join the conversation

Use #CornellReunion